Perk Miner

How much can I earn in referral commissions?

Here are three best-case examples. In each one, everyone invites 4 people, and every member or advertiser completes one $150 purchase or sale.

These are best-case examples. They assume every invite joins and every purchase or sale is finalized. Commissions are paid only on real purchases and sales (finalized transactions), never for invites alone. Earnings are not guaranteed.
Cash back
Paid on your own purchase, or on your own sale if you are an advertiser.
Referral commissions
Paid when someone below you in your tree completes a real purchase or sale.

Member to Member

James invites 4 members. Every member below him invites 4 more, and everyone makes one $150 purchase from any advertiser.

What James earns from each tier

  1. Tier 1 James Invites 4 members
    1 purchase × $3.00 2% cash back on $150
    $3.00cash back
  2. Tier 2 4 members Invited by James
    4 purchases × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $1.20commission
  3. Tier 3 16 members Invited by Tier 2
    16 purchases × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $4.80commission
  4. Tier 4 64 members Invited by Tier 3
    64 purchases × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $19.20commission
  5. Tier 5 256 members Invited by Tier 4
    256 purchases × $3.00 2% of $150 each
    $768.00commission

341 members in this tree. James earns 2% cash back on his own purchase, 0.2% on each purchase in tiers 2 to 4, and 2% on each purchase in tier 5.

James's summary

Purchase not earnings

What James spent$150.00

Earnings

Cash back2% of his own $150 purchase$3.00
Referral commissionsFrom purchases in tiers 2 to 5$793.20
Grand total James earns$796.20
James is not required to make a purchase.

Without his own purchase, James would still earn $793.20 in referral commissions. Only the cash back needs a purchase by him.

Earnings come only from real purchases (finalized transactions), never from invites alone.

Member to Business

James invites 4 advertisers. Every advertiser below invites 4 more, and each advertiser finalizes one $150 sale. James does not buy anything.

What James earns from each tier

  1. Member James Invites 4 advertisers
    Makes no purchase So no cash back
    $0.00cash back
  2. Tier 1 4 advertisers Invited by James
    4 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $1.20commission
  3. Tier 2 16 advertisers Invited by Tier 1
    16 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $4.80commission
  4. Tier 3 64 advertisers Invited by Tier 2
    64 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $19.20commission
  5. Tier 4 256 advertisers Invited by Tier 3
    256 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $76.80commission
  6. Tier 5 1,024 advertisers Invited by Tier 4
    1,024 sales × $1.50 1% of $150 each
    $1,536.00commission

1,364 advertisers in this tree. James earns 0.2% on each sale in tiers 1 to 4 and 1% on each sale in tier 5.

James's summary

Purchase none

What James spentHe buys nothing from any advertiser$0.00

Earnings

Cash backNeeds a purchase by James$0.00
Referral commissionsFrom sales in tiers 1 to 5$1,638.00
Grand total James earns$1,638.00
No purchase needed.

James earns $1,638.00 without making a purchase from any advertiser.

His earnings come only from real sales (finalized transactions) made by the advertisers he referred, never from invites alone.

Business to Business

Bob's Grocer invites 4 advertisers. Every advertiser below invites 4 more, and each advertiser finalizes one $150 sale.

What Bob's Grocer earns from each tier

  1. Tier 1 Bob's Grocer Invites 4 advertisers
    1 sale × $1.50 1% cash back on $150
    $1.50cash back
  2. Tier 2 4 advertisers Invited by Bob's Grocer
    4 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $1.20commission
  3. Tier 3 16 advertisers Invited by Tier 2
    16 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $4.80commission
  4. Tier 4 64 advertisers Invited by Tier 3
    64 sales × $0.30 0.2% of $150 each
    $19.20commission
  5. Tier 5 256 advertisers Invited by Tier 4
    256 sales × $1.50 1% of $150 each
    $384.00commission

341 advertisers in this tree. Bob's Grocer earns 1% cash back on its own sale, 0.2% on each sale in tiers 2 to 4, and 1% on each sale in tier 5.

Bob's Grocer's summary

Sale and ad fee not earnings

Sale Bob's Grocer finalized$150.00
Ad fee paid10% of the sale$15.00
Return on ad spend$150 sale ÷ $15 fee1,000%

Earnings

Cash back1% of its own $150 sale$1.50
Referral commissionsFrom sales in tiers 2 to 5$409.20
Grand total Bob's Grocer earns$410.70
Bob's Grocer is not required to finalize a transaction to earn referral commissions.

Without a sale of its own, Bob's Grocer would still earn $409.20 in referral commissions. Only the cash back needs a sale by Bob's Grocer.

Earnings come from finalized transactions, never from invites alone.

Start with your own cash back

Joining is free. Cash back starts with your own purchases, and referral commissions follow when the people you refer make real purchases and sales.

These are illustrations only, not predictions. They assume every invited member or advertiser joins and completes one $150 purchase or sale, that no one invites beyond tier 5, and they include only the cash back and referral commissions shown. Most networks will be smaller and will earn less. Commissions are paid only on real purchases and sales (finalized transactions), never for invites alone. Actual earnings depend on real activity and are not guaranteed.